- Italy
- Tuscany
- Villa Collemandina
- Cottage Rentals
Villa Collemandina Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Villa Collemandina - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
About Villa Collemandina Cottage Rentals on Visit Lake Como Italy
Searching for cottages to rent near Villa Collemandina? Visit Lake Como Italy features more than 1 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Villa Collemandina have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Visit Lake Como Italy’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Villa Collemandina.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Visit Lake Como Italy’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Visit Lake Como Italy boasts of 1 holiday cottages and places to stay in Villa Collemandina. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Visit Lake Como Italy-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Villa Collemandina Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Villa Collemandina?
There are a lot of options in Villa Collemandina. If you plan on staying in the Villa Collemandina area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Villa Collemandina:
- Albergo La Baita
- Altana (CNG176) by Interhome
- Villa Soli - Casa in Pietra con Piscina Panoramica
- Apartment Capanna - CNG175 by Interhome
- Le Macine
- Villa in Tuscany with salt water private pool, complimentary wine, stunning view
- Agriturismo Paneolio
- Alpeggio Pruno
- Capanna - Agriturismo La Pazienza
- Historic 16th-century Tuscan villa with private pool and panoramic mountain view
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Villa Collemandina?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Villa Collemandina is $245 per night. Visitlakecomoitaly has a wide list of great cottages near Villa Collemandina that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Villa Collemandina that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Villa Collemandina that allow you to bring your pet:
- New! Private pool, stunning mountain views. Flexible changeover/short stays WIFI
- Historic 16th-century Tuscan villa with private pool and panoramic mountain view
- Villa Soli - Casa in Pietra con Piscina Panoramica
- Traditional style stone cottage with private pool
- Apartment Capanna - CNG175 by Interhome
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Villa Collemandina on Visitlakecomoitaly
Do you have any rental cottages in Villa Collemandina that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Villa Collemandina to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Villa Collemandina that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Visitlakecomoitaly shows that there are Over 1 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Villa Collemandina area along with other great amenities.